Is Blue Dragon Mirin Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Table Molasses), Water, Fermented Rice, Alcohol Vinegar, Citric Acid (acidulant). contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Blue Dragon Mirin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep