Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutty Satay and Chilli Sauce (67%) (Water, Coconut Milk (Water, Desiccated Coconut, Emulsifier (E466)), Peanuts (6%), Red Curry Paste (Creamed Coconut, Lemongrass, Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Shallot, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Palm Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colouring(E160c)), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Pickled Chilli Garlic (Red Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Sunflower Oil, Creamed Coconut, Thickener (E1442), Chilli, Curry Powder (Mustard, Fenugreek, Coriander, Turmeric, Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon), Turmeric Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (E306)), Garlic and Ginger Paste (25%) (Garlic (6%), Ginger (5%), Pickled Garlic (3%), Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum), Crushed Peanuts (8%)

Check Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryDippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G | Spoonful