No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutty Satay and Chilli Sauce (67%) (Water, Coconut Milk (Water, Desiccated Coconut, Emulsifier (E466)), Peanuts (6%), Red Curry Paste (Creamed Coconut, Lemongrass, Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Shallot, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Palm Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colouring(E160c)), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Pickled Chilli Garlic (Red Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Sunflower Oil, Creamed Coconut, Thickener (E1442), Chilli, Curry Powder (Mustard, Fenugreek, Coriander, Turmeric, Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon), Turmeric Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (E306)), Garlic and Ginger Paste (25%) (Garlic (6%), Ginger (5%), Pickled Garlic (3%), Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum), Crushed Peanuts (8%)

Check Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryDippingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G | Spoonful