Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutty Satay and Chilli Sauce (67%) (Water, Coconut Milk (Water, Desiccated Coconut, Emulsifier (E466)), Peanuts (6%), Red Curry Paste (Creamed Coconut, Lemongrass, Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Shallot, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Palm Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colouring(E160c)), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Pickled Chilli Garlic (Red Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Sunflower Oil, Creamed Coconut, Thickener (E1442), Chilli, Curry Powder (Mustard, Fenugreek, Coriander, Turmeric, Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon), Turmeric Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (E306)), Garlic and Ginger Paste (25%) (Garlic (6%), Ginger (5%), Pickled Garlic (3%), Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum), Crushed Peanuts (8%)

Check Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryDippingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Blue Dragon Nutty Satay Wok Creations 120G | Spoonful