Is Blue Dragon Oyster & Spring Onion Stir Fry Sauce 120G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spring Onion (1.5%), Salt, Garlic Puree (1%), Ginger Puree (1%), Fish Sauce [Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Salt, Water, Sugar], Colour (Plain Caramel), Oyster Powder (0.4%) [Dried Oyster ( Mollusc ), Tapioca Starch, Salt], Red Chilli Paste [Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Blue Dragon Oyster & Spring Onion Stir Fry Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Oyster & Spring Onion Stir Fry Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Oyster & Spring Onion Stir Fry Sauce 120G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


