Is Blue Dragon Pad Thai Stir Fry Sauce, 3.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, White Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Tamarind Pulp, Modified Food Starch, Tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Honey, Spring Onion, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Koji Culture), Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Salt, Sugar), Minced Chili Paste (Chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cilantro, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin Color, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color. Contains: Soy, Anchovy, Wheat.

Check Blue Dragon Pad Thai Stir Fry Sauce, 3.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Pad Thai Stir Fry Sauce, 3.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping