Is Blue Dragon Sauce Stir Fry Szechuan Pepper - 3.7 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- roasted wheat
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Diced Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid], Red Onion, Spring Onion, Modified Corn Starch, White Rice Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Soya Beans, Roasted Wheat, Sugar, Alcohol (to Protect Flavor)], Red Chili Paste [Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid], Garlic Puree, Coriander Leaf, Chili Flakes, Ground Szechuan Pepper, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (Color).
Check Blue Dragon Sauce Stir Fry Szechuan Pepper - 3.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Sauce Stir Fry Szechuan Pepper - 3.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Sauce Stir Fry Szechuan Pepper - 3.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


