Is Blue Dragon Thai Green Paste Pot 50G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fragrant, spicy and savory, this Thai green curry paste offers a smooth, thick texture that blends readily into sauces, soups, stir-fries and marinades. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor, convenience and potency; some note it can be salty or intense. Packaged in a resealable pot for easy kitchen storage and scooping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamed Coconut, Palm Sugar, Garlic (10%), Shallot (8%), Green Chillies (8%), Lemongrass (6%), Galangal (5%), Yeast Extract, Sweet Basil (2%), Salt, Lime Peel, Coriander, White Pepper, Turmeric, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check Blue Dragon Thai Green Paste Pot 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Thai Green Paste Pot 50G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoup