Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut milk fish sauce
  • coconut milk 75

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to heat Thai style sauce with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and balanced, mildly spiced flavor profile. Commonly used heated and poured over rice, noodles, or proteins for quick meals. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, consistent texture, and moderate heat, though some note a preference for stronger spice overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 75,5%, Onion 6,5%, Yellow Curry Paste 6,3%, Sugar, Shallot, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Garlic, Tamarind Paste, Fish Sauce 0,8%, Ginger, Coriander, Salt, Coconut Milk Fish Sauce

Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping