Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce 2
fish sauce 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 63,9%, Red Curry Paste 8,7%, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli, Fish Sauce 2,8%, Garlic, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sweet Basil Leaves, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Finger Roots, Salt, Cumin Powder
Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


