Is Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish sauce 2
fish sauce 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 63,9%, Red Curry Paste 8,7%, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli, Fish Sauce 2,8%, Garlic, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sweet Basil Leaves, Kaffir Lime, Coriander, Finger Roots, Salt, Cumin Powder
Check Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine, Thai Premium Curry Sauce, Red Curry, 10.6oz Package (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


