Is Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • horse chestnut

horse chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trolamine Salicylate, Inactive Water, Emu Oil, Glycerin, Dimethyl Sulfone (Msm), Mineral Oil, Acrylates/acrylamide Copolymer, Polysorbate 85, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cholecalciferol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Aloe Vera Gel, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tetrasodium Edta, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Seed Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Zanthoxylum Alatum Fruit Extract, Allantoin, Panthenol, Glucosamine Sulfate, Fd & C Blue 1, Triethanolamine, Oleyl Alcohol, Ethoxydiglycol

Check Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Tree Nut Free? Blue-Emu Foot Therapy Cream -- 5.5 oz | Spoonful