Is Blue-Emu Pain Relief Cream, Maximum Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- emu oil
- stearic acid
- polysorbate 80
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +4 more
emu oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trolamine Salicylate 10% (Topical Analgesic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, D-glucosamine, Emu Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fd&c Blue 1, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Methylsulfonylmethane, Mineral Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Tocopherol Acetate, Water
Check Blue-Emu Pain Relief Cream, Maximum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue-Emu Pain Relief Cream, Maximum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue-Emu Pain Relief Cream, Maximum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


