Is Blue Frog Cereal Macadamia Almond Manuka Honey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew
- almonds
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (58%) (Almonds (26%), Cashew, Coconut , Macad amia (8%)), Seeds (29%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesam e ), Honey (Bush, Manuka (2%)), Rice Bran Oil, Fib re Rich Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Natural An tioxidant (Rosemary Extract)
Check Blue Frog Cereal Macadamia Almond Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Cereal Macadamia Almond Manuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


