Is Blue Frog Keto Cereal Almond, Peanut And Raspberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre rich ta pioca syrup

fibre rich ta pioca syrup

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (51%) (Peanuts (27%), Almonds (16%), Organic Coconut), Seeds (36%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame , Organic Hemp, Flax, Organic Chia), Fibre Rich Ta pioca Syrup, Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Natura l Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit, Sea Salt, N at

Check Blue Frog Keto Cereal Almond, Peanut And Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast