Is Blue Frog Macadamia Almond & Manuka Honey Muesli 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia 8
  • cashew
  • almonds 26
  • coconut

macadamia 8

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts 57% (Almonds 26%, Cashews, Coconut, Macadamia s 7%), Seeds 30% (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame), Hon ey (Bush, Manuka 1%), Sunflower Oil, Fibre Rich Ta pioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)

Check Blue Frog Macadamia Almond & Manuka Honey Muesli 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Frog Macadamia Almond & Manuka Honey Muesli 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast