Is Blue Grass Quality Meats Cheesy Mettwurst, 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese, (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Grass Quality Meats Cheesy Mettwurst, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Grass Quality Meats Cheesy Mettwurst, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Blue Grass Quality Meats Cheesy Mettwurst, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


