Is Blue Grass Sliced Bacon, 16 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Grass Sliced Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Grass Sliced Bacon, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Blue Grass Sliced Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


