Is Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • raw fermented cod liver oil

raw fermented cod liver oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Fermented Cod Liver Oil, Unbleached Beeswax (Thickener), Plant Cellulose (Capsules)

Check Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ice Fermented Cod Liver Oil Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go