Is Blue Jasmine Tea French Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, jasmine tea leaves, water, tapioca syrup, spirulina extract (for color), sea salt, natural flavors, carob bean gum, guar gum contains: milk, eggs MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT HANDLES DAIRY, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Blue Jasmine Tea French Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Jasmine Tea French Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


