Is Blue Lotus Chai Golden Rooibos Masala Chai Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot-water Soluble Rooibos Powder*, Ginger Root Powder*, Ground Cardamom*, Ground Turmeric*, Ground Black Pepper*, Powdered Maca Root*, Powdered Cinnamon (cassia)*, Ground Nutmeg*, Ground Cloves*. *organic ingredient

Check Blue Lotus Chai Golden Rooibos Masala Chai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast