Is Blue Magic Hair Conditioner, Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Blue Magic Hair Conditioner, Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Magic Hair Conditioner, Coconut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks)
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
Blue Magic Hair Conditioner, Coconut Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


