Is Blue Marble, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel Organic, 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic Flavors, Organic
Check Blue Marble, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel Organic, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Marble, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel Organic, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Marble, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel Organic, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


