Is Blue Menu Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Blue Menu Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup
Pescatarian? Blue Menu Dark Red Kidney Beans, No Salt Added | Spoonful