Is Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, PEA FIBRE, SPICE EXTRACTS (CONTAINS GARLIC).
Check Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Blue Diamond® Almonds Roasted Salted 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Blue Menu Free From Stone Roasted Ham is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


