Is Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavour
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (58%), CANOLA OIL (36%), MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (3.5%), SALT (1.5%), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOUR, LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Margarine, Light Non Hydrogenated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


