Is Blue Menu Peas, Small Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAS, WATER.
Check Blue Menu Peas, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Peas, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Menu Peas, Small is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup


