Is Blue Menu Popcorn, Microwave Butter Mini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), ANNATTO.
Check Blue Menu Popcorn, Microwave Butter Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Popcorn, Microwave Butter Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Popcorn, Microwave Butter Mini is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


