Is Blue Menu Yellow Split Peas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW SPLIT PEAS.
Check Blue Menu Yellow Split Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Yellow Split Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Menu Yellow Split Peas is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


