Is Blue Monday Candy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- real dairy cream
- bitter sweet chocolate
real dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Real Dairy Cream, Bitter Sweet Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Coca Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Salt, Baking Soda, Vinegar, Glycerine, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Coviox T-70 (Natural Anti Oxidant To Prevent Rancidity)
Check Blue Monday Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Monday Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Monday Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


