Is Blue Moon Belgian White Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • coriander belgian-style wheat ale brewed with coriander & orange peel
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast, Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander Belgian-Style Wheat Ale Brewed With Coriander & Orange Peel

Check Blue Moon Belgian White Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon Belgian White Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking