Is Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.4% ABV Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, barley malt, wheat, yeast, hop extract, oats, orange peel, coriander

Check Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 5.4% ABV is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking