Is Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.4% ABV Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast, Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander.
Check Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Blue Moon Belgian White Belgian Style Wheat Ale Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.4% ABV is available at 16 retailers
H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyWalgreens
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


