Is Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast, Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander

Check Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep