Is Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast, Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander
Check Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV is available at 2 retailers
TargetWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


