Is Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 4 Pack, 16 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander.
Check Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 4 Pack, 16 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 4 Pack, 16 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 4 Pack, 16 FL OZ Cans, 5.4% ABV is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


