Is Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Mango, Yeast, Hops, Honey, Natural Flavor.
Check Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


