Is Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, mango, yeast, hops, honey, natural flavor
Check Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Blue Cherry (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


