Is Blue Moose Hatch Queso Cashew Dip, Hatch Queso Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CASHEW NUTS, HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILES (HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC SALT, LIME), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HIGH OLEIC NON-GMO SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, ONION, CUMIN AND CHILI POWDER.

Check Blue Moose Hatch Queso Cashew Dip, Hatch Queso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Blue Moose Hatch Queso Cashew Dip, Hatch Queso | Spoonful