Is Blue Moose Parmesan Asiago Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- montamore cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, And Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob, Bean Gum. Blue Moose Dip Base (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Parmesan, Asiago, And Montamore Cheese Blend (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Black Pepper, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Parsley. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Blue Moose Parmesan Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moose Parmesan Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


