Is BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, LOVE BITES, TROPICAL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC (OG) BTR CASHEWS, OG MANGO, OG PAPAYA, OG PINEAPPLE, OG COCONUT, OG GINGER AND OG CARDAMOM
Check BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, LOVE BITES, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, LOVE BITES, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITES ASSORTED CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY BITES, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Where to buy
BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, LOVE BITES, TROPICAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


