Is BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, ORGANIC CASHEW CREAMERY, MINT COCOA CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- og cashews
og cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, OG CASHEWS, OG AGAVE NECTAR, OG CACAO NIBS, OG MINT EXTRACT, OG LUCUMA, OG CACAO BUTTER, OG SPIRULINA, SEA SALT, OG MACA, OG LOCUST BEAN GUM, OG GUAR GUM, OG MESQUITE, OG VANILLA POWDER.
Check BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, ORGANIC CASHEW CREAMERY, MINT COCOA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, ORGANIC CASHEW CREAMERY, MINT COCOA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


