Is BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, POWERFUL TRAIL MIX, BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • og btr almonds
  • og coconut

og btr almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM, ORGANIC (OG) BTR APRICOT KERNELS, OG BTR ALMONDS, OG COCONUT, OG CACAO NIBS, OG MULBERRIES, OG SOUR CHERRIES, OG SWEET CHERRIES, OG GOLDEN CHERRIES, OG PHYSALIS, OG GOJI BERRIES, OG KHOROG RAISINS, OG SULTANA RAISINS, OG CHOKEBERRIES, OG BARBERRIES, OG MANUCCA RAISINS, OG BUKHARA RAISINS, OG BILBERRIES.

Check BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, POWERFUL TRAIL MIX, BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep