Is Blue Plate Light Mayonnaise - 30 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Blue Plate Light Mayonnaise - 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Plate Light Mayonnaise - 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSpreadingSalad