Is Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Gellan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Vitamin E).
Check Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


