Is Blue Plate® Squeeze Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor.
Check Blue Plate® Squeeze Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate® Squeeze Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Plate® Squeeze Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad


