Is Blue Point Brewing Company Mother Pumpkin, 6-Pack, 12 oz. Bottle, 5.5% ABV Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beer
Check Blue Point Brewing Company Mother Pumpkin, 6-Pack, 12 oz. Bottle, 5.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Point Brewing Company Mother Pumpkin, 6-Pack, 12 oz. Bottle, 5.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Blue Point Brewing Company Mother Pumpkin, 6-Pack, 12 oz. Bottle, 5.5% ABV is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


