Is BLUE PRINT, ORGANIC MOTION POTION VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, KALE, ROMAINE, APPLE, PARSLEY & LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JUICE FROM (ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC PARSLEY), WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check BLUE PRINT, ORGANIC MOTION POTION VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, KALE, ROMAINE, APPLE, PARSLEY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE PRINT, ORGANIC MOTION POTION VEGETABLE & FRUIT DRINK BLEND, KALE, ROMAINE, APPLE, PARSLEY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


