Is BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This hard candy is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and enjoyable candy. People generally enjoy the candy and find the flavors to be yummy. The only downside is that some people find the pineapple flavor in the fruit punch to be too strong. Overall, the candy is a great choice for those looking for a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar: Contains 9% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1: Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)

Check BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

They Are Fine With Me

I am celiac and they dont make me sick at all! Very nice flavors and super good

karamia123•Apr 27, 2022

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go