Is Blue Raspberry Hemp-Infused Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavour

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered carbonated water, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Natural caffeine, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-calcium pantothenate), Hemp powder, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Stevia extract, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Blue Raspberry Hemp-Infused Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go